‹
›
×
Partners
×
Loading…
Loading…
×
Campus Portal
Contact
Staff
Staff Website
Employee Service Portal
Staff Web Portals
Sign In
Translate
Schools
Secondary
Washburn Rural High School
Washburn Rural Middle School
Tallgrass Student Learning Center
Elementary
Auburn Elementary
Farley Elementary
Indian Hills Elementary
Jay Shideler Elementary
Pauline Central Primary
Pauline South Intermediate
Wanamaker Elementary
Early Childhood Education
Calendars & Events
Upcoming Events
Live Events
Calendars
Parents & Students
Campus Portal
Handbooks
Newsletters
Registration
Curriculum
Discounts
Food Service
Health
Technology
Transportation
Student Supports
School Safety
Suicide Awareness
Surveys
Community
Auburn-Washburn Foundation
Community Fliers
Requests for Proposal
Obsolete Items
Logos
Energy Use Guidelines
Facilities
Board of Education
About
Board Member Districts
Calendars & Events
Board Policies
Meeting BoardDocs
Careers
About
District
Contact
Mission
Superintendent
Boundaries
Budget
Documents
Bond Projects
Home
WRHS
Calendars
Events
Upcoming Events
Washburn Rural High School
District-Wide
Board of Education
Auburn Elementary
Farley Elementary
Indian Hills Elementary
Jay Shideler Elementary
Pauline Central Primary
Pauline South Intermediate
Wanamaker Elementary
Washburn Rural Middle School
Washburn Rural High School
Keyword
Starts
Year
Month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Starts
Agenda
Month
Open in Google Calendar
May 2024
Today
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
Apr 28
29
Senior Week
9am
Varsity Boys Tennis @ League
7 more
9am
JV Boys Golf @ City
10:30am
Senior Meeting
1pm
Varsity Boys Golf @ League
3pm
Middle School Track Meet
4:30pm
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Shawnee Heights
5pm
Varsity Baseball vs Shawnee Heights
6:30pm
District Retirement Banquet
Hide
30
Senior Week
9am
JV Boys Tennis @ League
8 more
9am
District Choir Practice
4pm
JV Baseball vs Shawnee Heights
4pm
JV Softball vs Shawnee Heights
4pm
Track Team Dinner
4:30pm
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Emporia
5pm
Girls Swim @ Topeka High Invite
5pm
Varsity Baseball @ Shawnee Heights
7pm
District Choir Festival
Hide
May 1
First Day of Asian Pacific American Heritage Month
Early Release - 90 minutes
12 more
Early Release
Senior Week
7:15am
Student Council Meeting
8am
MAP Test (math) - Hon IM2
8am
BACE Testing
9am
District Orchestra Practice
9am
IB Exam Business Management SL Paper 2
1pm
IB Exam Math AA HL Paper 1
1pm
IB Exam Math AA SL Paper 1
1pm
IB Exam Math AI SL Paper 1
5pm
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
7pm
District Orchestra Festival
Hide
2
Senior Week
8am
MAP Test (math) - Hon IM2
10 more
9am
District Band Practice
9am
IB Exam Math AA HL Paper 2
9am
IB Exam Math AA SL Paper 2
9am
IB Exam Math AI SL Paper 2
1pm
IB Exam ESS Paper 1
2:30pm
City Dive Meet
3pm
Varsity Boys Golf @ Junction City Invitational
4pm
C-Team Baseball vs Olathe West
4:30pm
JV/V Girls Soccer vs Wichita NW
7pm
District Band Festival
Hide
3
Senior Week
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Regional Tourn
6 more
9am
Unified Field Day
3:30pm
City Track Meet
4:30pm
C-Team Baseball @ Ottawa Quad
4:30pm
JV/V Softball @ Nemaha Central
5pm
Girls Swim @ City Meet
7pm
Senior One Act Plays
Hide
4
9am
Blue Brawl
1:30pm
Rural Rumble
3 more
2pm
AF JROTC Awards Set--Up
3pm
AF JROTC Awards
7pm
Senior One Act Plays
Hide
5
Cinco de Mayo
6
9am
Unified Field Day- Rain Day
9am
IB Exam ESS Paper 2
11 more
1pm
JV/V Boys Golf @ Emporia Invite
1pm
IB Exam German HL Paper 1, 2 (Reading)
1pm
IB Exam German ab initio Paper 1, 2 (Reading)
1pm
IB Exam Mandarin ab initio Paper 1, 2 (Reading)
1pm
IB Exam Math AA HL Paper 3
3pm
C Team Baseball
4:45pm
Varsity Baseball @ Blue Valley
6:30pm
Girls Swim Banquet
6:30pm
Board of Education
6:30pm
Board of Education
7pm
Elementary Orchestra Concert
Hide
7
8am
ELA Map Testing
9am
IB Exam German HL Paper 2 (Listening)
11 more
9am
IB Exam German ab initio Paper 2 (Listening)
9am
IB Exam Mandarin ab initio Paper 2 (Listening)
12pm
End of Year Celebration
1pm
IB Exam History HL/SL Paper 2
1pm
IB Exam History HL/SL Paper 1
3:30pm
JV Track @ League (reschedule)
3:30pm
Percussion Camp
4pm
JV Baseball vs Manhattan (makeup from 4/26)
4pm
JV/V Softball vs Manhattan
4:30pm
JV/V Girls Soccer vs Topeka High
7pm
POPS Concert
Hide
8
8am
ELA Map Testing
9am
IB Exam History HL Paper 3
7 more
1pm
JV Boys Golf @ Aquinas Invite (reschedule)
1pm
IB Exam Chemistry HL Paper 3
1pm
IB Exam Chemistry HL Paper 1
4pm
JV Baseball @ Home (Reschedule w/SH)
4pm
Track Team Dinner
5:30pm
Blues Backers Mtg
7pm
Orchestra Concert
Hide
9
8am
ELA Map Testing
9am
IB Exam Chemistry HL Paper 2
7 more
10:30am
2023-24 Club Day
12pm
Girls Swim @ League Meet
1pm
IB Exam Literature HL Paper 1
3:30pm
Varsity Track @ League
4pm
JV & Varsity SB Single Game
4:30pm
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Seaman
6pm
Band Concert
Hide
10
Varsity Boys Tennis @ State Tourn
8am
MAPS Testing
5 more
9am
IB Exam Literature HL Paper 2
1pm
IB Exam Psychology SL Paper 1
4:30pm
Soccer v BV West
6pm
StuCo Banquet
6pm
Unified Banquet
Hide
11
Varsity Boys Tennis @ State Tourn
7pm
TG Farewell
12
Mother's Day
13
8am
MAP Test (math) - IM1 & IM2
8:30am
Varsity Boys Golf @ Regionals
5 more
9am
IB Exam Psychology SL Paper 2
1pm
IB Exam Biology HL Paper 3
1pm
IB Exam Biology HL Paper 1
5pm
Band Banquet
7pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert (7th grade)
Hide
14
8am
MAP Test (math) - IM1 & IM2
9am
IB Exam Biology HL Paper 2
5 more
1pm
IB Exam Spanish B HL Paper 1, 2 (Reading)
3:30pm
Percussion Camp
5pm
Choir Banquet
6pm
Varsity Girls Soccer Regional Round-1
7pm
Middle School Orchestra Concert (8th grade)
Hide
15
7:15am
Student Council Meeting
8am
MAPS Testing
4 more
9am
IB Exam Spanish B HL Paper 2 (Listening)
5:30pm
Golf Banquet
6pm
Speech Banquet
7pm
Middle School Choir Concert
Hide
16
12pm
Girls Dive @ State Prelims
1pm
IB Exam French ab initio Paper 1, 2 (Reading)
2 more
6pm
Varsity Girls Soccer Regional Round 2
7pm
Theater Curtain Call
Hide
17
8am
MAPS Testing
9am
IB Exam French ab initio Paper 2 (Listening)
3 more
10am
Girls Dive @ State Semi-Finals
10am
Girls Swim @ State Prelims
12pm
Varsity Track @ Regionals
Hide
18
10am
Girls Swim/Dive @ State Finals
19
5:30pm
Graduation
20
Varsity Boys Golf @ State
5pm
Track & Field Awards
3 more
6:30pm
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30pm
Board of Education
6:30pm
Board of Education
Hide
21
Varsity Boys Golf @ State
4pm
Softball Banquet
6pm
Varsity Girls Soccer State Quarterfinals
22
6pm
Baseball Banquet
23
Last Day of School - Half Day
Baseball State Tournament
2 more
Last Day of School!
Softball State Tournament
Hide
24
Baseball State Tournament
Softball State Tournament
4 more
Staff Work Day
State Track Meet
7:30am
Staff Recognition Breakfast
5pm
Girls Soccer State Semi-Finals
Hide
25
State Track Meet
12pm
Girls Soccer State Finals
26
27
Memorial Day
28
8:30am
ACT PREP
29
30
31
Jun 1
First Day of LGBTQ+ Pride Month