Contact Indian Hills Staff


Indian Hills Elementary
7445 Southwest 29th Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 339-4500
Fax: (785) 339-4525

Principal


Chelsea Schmidtlein
Principal
ehcimhcs|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Connie Schoenfeldt
Head Secretary
noceohcs|ten.734dsu
Shiela Vallis
Secretary
ihsillav|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


S. Greenwood
Psychologist
atsneerg|ten.734dsu
H. Kemble
Counselor
nahlbmek|ten.734dsu
K. Metzger
Social Worker
takgztem|ten.734dsu

Nurse


K. Jones
School Nurse
miksenoj|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Jenni Harrison
Teacher
nejirrah|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Jamie Bazil
Teacher
majlizab|ten.734dsu
Liz Ginder
Teacher
zilednig|ten.734dsu
Barb Moody
Teacher
rabydoom|ten.734dsu
Jamey Thomas-Andrews
Teacher
majerdna|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Angela Krueger
Teacher
gnageurk|ten.734dsu
Jana Mastin
Teacher
najitsam|ten.734dsu
Mindi Miller
Teacher
nimellim|ten.734dsu
Sarah Wells
Teacher
rassllew|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Bree Dixon
Teacher
erbnoxid|ten.734dsu
Tiffany Dunn
Teacher
fitnnud|ten.734dsu
Nicole Vaughn
Teacher
cinhguav|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Leslie Carter
Teacher
seletrac|ten.734dsu
Emma Ginder
Teacher
mmeednig|ten.734dsu
Hannah Turner
Teacher
nahenrut|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Russel Fawl
Teacher
1hclwaf|ten.734dsu
Jeff Kerr
Teacher
fejrrek|ten.734dsu
Karen Manner
Teacher
rakennam|ten.734dsu
Krista Miller
Teacher
irkellim|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Erinn Bradstreet
Teacher
1resdarb|ten.734dsu
Marci Gudenkauf
Teacher
ramnedug|ten.734dsu
Ashley Hanson
Teacher
hsaosnah|ten.734dsu
Maggie Murphy
Teacher
gamhprum|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Kathleen Galvin
Teacher
takivlag|ten.734dsu
Kaley Moriarty
Teacher
lakairom|ten.734dsu
Kyle Nelson
Teacher
lykoslen|ten.734dsu
Amy Sommers
Teacher
ymaemmos|ten.734dsu

Specials


Denise Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
Dave Chooncharoen
Physical Education
vadnoohc|ten.734dsu
S. Cromwell
Instructional Facilitator
naswmorc|ten.734dsu
Fred Mullholland
Music
erfhllum|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
L. Kilgore
Library Media Specialist
eleoglik|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


N. Barbee
Interventionist
tanebrab|ten.734dsu
E. Collins
Interventionist
imeilloc|ten.734dsu
M. Duncan
Teacher
lemacnud|ten.734dsu
S. Harsin
Teacher
etsisrah|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
C. Pera
Teacher
sacarep|ten.734dsu
E. Ragsdale
English Language Learners
imedsgar|ten.734dsu
E. Reed
Speech Pathologist
iledeer|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


N. Barnes
Paraeducator
oanenrab|ten.734dsu
M. Clemens
Paraeducator
ramemelc|ten.734dsu
TC Gomez
Assistive Technology Aide
ohtzemog|ten.734dsu
K. Hawkins
Paraeducator
yakikwah|ten.734dsu
T. Hester
Paraeducator
tapetseh|ten.734dsu
J. Irwin
Paraeducator
sejniwri|ten.734dsu
M. Johnson
Gifted Paraeducator
nimsnhoj|ten.734dsu
D. Kahler
Music Teacher Aide
nedelhak|ten.734dsu
M. Lash
Paraeducator
lamhsal|ten.734dsu
A. McDonald
Paraeducator
hsanodcm|ten.734dsu
L. Michaelis
Paraeducator
silahcim|ten.734dsu
J. Miller-Stucky
Paraeducator
1ejellim|ten.734dsu
M. Morrison
Paraeducator
lemirrom|ten.734dsu
L. Perkuhn
Paraeducator
silukrep|ten.734dsu
D. Rake
Speech Aide
wadekar|ten.734dsu
M. Shepler
Speech Aide
ramlpehs|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


J. Crites
Food Service Worker
D. Hizey
Food Service Worker
L. Hudson
Lunchroom Aide
K. Luse
Food Service Worker
J. Moser
Lunchroom Aide
J. Stevenson
Lunchroom Aide
M. Thomas
Food Service Manager
lemamoht|ten.734dsu
B. Weinbeck
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


K. Allen
Night Custodian
P. Braswell
Head Custodian
uapwsarb|ten.734dsu
M. Zimmerman
Custodian